The Medal Cross Country Mountain Bike contest was held in Vanadzor
On June 30, Pedal to the Medal Cross Country Mountain Bike contest was held in Vanadzor.
Yellow Dock Festival was Held for the First Time in Armenia
On June 29, Vardenik community of Gegharkunik region hosted the yellow dock festival. This kind of festival was held for the first time in Armenia.
The Forum “Prospects for the Development of Open Youth Work in Armenia”
Young people are the basis of society’s development, and the means for identifying and capacity building of young people are important for shaping responsible, active citizens. The first open youth center in Armenia, the Youth Home of Gyumri, which was created 10 years ago, is moving forward with this slogan.
South Ossetia is a champion, and Artsakh is festive
On the 9th of June the final match of the CONIFA European Football Cup 2019 took place during which Western Armenia and South Ossetia were competing for the title of the champion.
In the
The German "Roncalli" circus became the first in which the animals were replaced by animal holograms during the circus performance.
Invitation for a Training Course. Capacity Building for Youth CSOs
The Armenian General Benevolent Union and the Eurasia Partnership Foundation invite CSOs occupied in the field of the youth affairs to participate in a two-day capacity development training on 7-8 May 2019.