Mirzoyan Library hosts screenings of films devoted to Aurora Prize nominees
The nominees for the Aurora Prize are exceptional and are known for their acts, courage and dedication. The creators of the films (Andrey Loshak, Vardan Hovhannisyan and Ruben Ghazaryan) devoted to the nominees presented the five films for the first time and talked about the shootings of the film during an event held at Mirzoyan Library.
Jean Patrick Mouradian shows how to better sell in his new book
The Armenian version of experienced sales specialist Jean Patrick Mouradian’s book “How to Better Sell and Satisfy Your Customers” has been released.
“Last Bell”-hopes, emotions and the start of a new life
The “Last Bell” rang for over 19,000 schoolchildren of schools across Armenia today.
“La Bohème”-a ballet that will reflect the universal nature of the art of Charles Aznavour
The premiere of the ballet “La Boheme” dedicated to Charles Aznavour will be held at Alexander Spendiaryan National Academic Theater of Opera and Ballet.
Results of Aurora Humanitarian Index presented and discussed
Established on behalf of the survivors of the Armenian Genocide to defend those who saved them, the Aurora Humanitarian Initiative aspires to provide the heroes of our days with the opportunity to give life and hope to those who are in dire need of humanitarian aid to continue the humanitarian support chain around the world.
Youth and inequality
The Youth and Inequality Report is drawn up through the Youth Inequality Program carried out by the OxYGen Foundation for Protection of Youth and Women Rights established by Oxfam Armenia.