The Rivals of the Armenian National Team are the Strongest Ones
Please, see here the results of the draw of the UEFA European Under-19 Championship "EURO -2019".
The  draw of the final stage of the UEFA European Under-19 Championship was held at Yerevan Marriott Hotel in Yerevan. Armenian national football players Henrikh Mkhitaryan and Marcos Pizzelli were present at the official ceremony.
Armenian National Team will compete in Group A. By the results of the draw, Armenian squad will compete with the strongest teams in the tournament - Italy, Spain, Portugal.
In the group "B" the draw brought together the teams of Czech Republic, Ireland, Norway and France. There are no favorites in this group.
It is noteworthy that the winner of the European Under-19 Championship in Finland in 2018 is Portugal. The latter will try to protect the title of the champion for the first time in history.
By the way, the teams of Portugal and Italy met in the final in 2018. The meeting took place in a hot struggle. The Portuguese won the opponent 4-3 only in extra time.