On September 25 և 26, national songs will be sung in 13 border settlements of Tavush region.
Ahead of the annual "Plow" Armenian traditional song and dance festival, the festival's founder-director, RA Honored Artist Arsen Grigoryan visited Berd community hall.
Speaking about the upcoming festival, Arsen Grigoryan noted. "A national holiday is expected. We will come here with 250 people from different cities. This is a wonderful occasion to express our gratitude to the people of Tavush for keeping our borders and gates strong. Each of us must value the people who live on the border. The goal is to spread our traditional national song and dance, to return to the people what the people themselves have created. I am waiting for all of you to come, shake hands, dance our national dances together. Let only festive explosions be heard in Tavush world. ”
The final concert will take place on September 26, at 19:00, in the square near the Berd community hall in Berd. Fully live sound և performances will be provided. All the rules of pandemic prevention will be observed during the festival.